Staff Directory

Who We Are

Our staff is focused on providing services for day-to-day survival, such as food and housing, as well as helping the community develop new skills that lead to independence through education, training, and work. Learn more about our staff today.

Senior Leadership Team

Name Position Location
Pegge McGuire Executive Director Albany Office
Connie Johnson Utility Assistance Program Manager Albany Office
Dina Eldridge Housing Services Manager Albany Office
Joe Collett Weatherization Program Manager Albany Annex
Joseph Mack Information Technology Director Albany Office
Karla Garrett Program Development & Resource Advisor Albany Office
R.E. Finance Director Albany Office
Rich Shelton Human Resources Operations Manager Albany Office
Ryan McCambridge Linn Benton Food Share Director Corvallis Office
Sean Larsen Workforce & Education Operations Manager Corvallis Youth House
Sharee Cooper Workforce & Education Operations Manager Corvallis Youth House
Suzanne Miller Head Start Director Lincoln County Head Start

Housing

Name Position Location Department
Amanda Timm Eligibility Navigator Newport Office Housing
Cory Hackstedt HMIS Data Analyst Albany Office Housing
Courtney Hardin Case Manager Corvallis Office Housing
Dasi Compton Housing Placement Advocate, Supportive Services for Veteran Families Albany Office Housing
DeAnna Mattley Eligibility Navigator Corvallis Office Housing
Dianna Heunergardt Housing Services Coordinator Albany Office Housing
German Rodriguez Case Manager, Supportive Services for Veteran Families Albany Office Housing
Gretchen Goode Housing Placement Advocate Albany Office Housing
Hilary Hernández Bilingual Eligibility Navigator (Habla Español) Albany Office Housing
Katrina Casas Case Manager Albany Office Housing
Meesha Accinelli Case Manager Albany Office Housing
Melissa Egan Housing Services Coordinator Corvallis Office Housing
Melissa Lewis Case Manager Newport Office Housing
Mikalyn Martinez Case Manager, Supportive Services for Veteran Families Corvallis Office Housing
Milla Uriarte Case Manager Albany Office Housing
Olivia Byrd Eligibility Navigator Albany Office Housing
Patricia Johnston Eligibility Navigator Albany Office Housing
Sara Briggs Eligibility Navigator Albany Office Housing
Summer O'Meara Case Manager Newport Office Housing
Tamme Young Eligibility Navigator Albany Office Housing
Ty Anderson Advocacy and Engagement Liaison for Communities of Color Corvallis Office Housing

Head Start

Name Position Location Department
Adrienne Woods Classroom Aide Toledo Head Start Head Start
Alejandra Cortes Teacher Assistant I Lincoln City Head Start Head Start
Amanda Ragsdale Family Services Site Coordinator Toledo Head Start Head Start
Andrea Lengel Education Program Manager Lincoln City Head Start Head Start
Angela Oleman Program Assistant Toledo Head Start Head Start
Angelina Felix Teacher Assistant II Lincoln City Head Start Head Start
Catherine Vallejo Classroom Aide Newport Head Start Head Start
Claudia Viveros Classroom Aide Newport Head Start Head Start
Crystal Linenko Teacher Assistant Toledo Head Start Head Start
Debra Groesbeck Family Advocate Toledo Head Start Head Start
Diana Warren Health & Nutrition Supervisor Newport Head Start Head Start
Esmeralda Hernandez Teacher II & Advocate Newport Head Start Head Start
Felicia Crockett Classroom Aide Newport Head Start Head Start
Guadalupe Arenas-Galicia Family Services Site Coordinator Newport Head Start Head Start
Heidi Crane Teacher III & Advocate Newport Head Start Head Start
Ines Gomez Classroom Aide Lincoln City Head Start Head Start
Jacque Swinford Teacher II & Advocate Lincoln City Head Start Head Start
Jenna Whittier Family Advocate Toledo & Newport Head Start Head Start
Jenny Shea Teacher III & Advocate Lincoln City Head Start Head Start
Jessica Hurley Teacher II Toledo Head Start Head Start
Luz Guzman Teacher Assistant I Newport Head Start Head Start
Madeline Scales Classroom Aide Lincoln City Head Start Head Start
Maria Herrera Mata Classroom Aide Newport Head Start Head Start
Marta Vrell Family Services Supervisor Lincoln City Head Start Head Start
Melissa Thowson Classroom Aide Lincoln City Head Start Head Start
Misty Workman Classroom Aide Toledo Head Start Head Start
Patricia Landa Jarrett Teacher II Lincoln City Head Start Head Start
Shawna Oleman Teacher III & Advocate Toledo Head Start Head Start
Tiffany Taylor Classroom Aide Toledo Head Start Head Start
Tikola Miller Classroom Aide Toledo Head Start Head Start
Trinity Whitaker Teacher III & Advocate Lincoln City Head Start Head Start
Yanina Flores Teacher Assistant II Lincoln City Head Start Head Start

Linn Benton Food Share

Name Position Location Department
Debi Murk Accounting Clerk Corvallis Office Linn Benton Food Share
Gerry Perrone Agency Relations Specialist Corvallis Office Linn Benton Food Share
Michael Murphy Truck Driver & Warehouse Worker II Food Share Warehouse Linn Benton Food Share
Morrie Orth Truck Driver & Warehouse Worker Food Share Warehouse Linn Benton Food Share
Susan James Gleaner and Volunteer Program Coordinator Corvallis Office Linn Benton Food Share
Tim Lair Operations Manager Food Share Warehouse Linn Benton Food Share

Utility Assistance

Name Position Location Department
Athena Eisenbrandt Eligibility Specialist Albany Office Utility Assistance
Carrie Mills Eligibility Specialist Albany & Corvallis Offices Utility Assistance
Charlotte Schliske Eligibility Clerk Albany Office Utility Assistance
Julie Bruzzi Eligibility Specialist Newport Office Utility Assistance
Linda Baker Eligibility Specialist Albany Office Utility Assistance
Martina Robinson Eligibility Specialist Albany Office Utility Assistance
Miranda Lee Eligibility Clerk Newport Office Utility Assistance
Secilia Villalobos Eligibility Clerk Albany Office Utility Assistance
Stephanie Edwards Eligibility Clerk Corvallis Office Utility Assistance
Stephanie Herrera Eligibility Clerk Albany Office Utility Assistance

Weatherization

Name Position Location Department
David Skeels Crew Leader Albany Annex Weatherization
Dennis Feeney Lead Auditor Albany Annex Weatherization
Jerrid Maxon Energy Education Coordinator Albany Annex Weatherization
Josh Munger Auditor Albany Annex Weatherization
Kate Rendich Office Specialist III Albany Annex Weatherization
Kristin Thomas Office Assistant II Albany Annex Weatherization
Lance Bearden Auditor Albany Annex Weatherization
Michael Biddington Auditor Albany Annex Weatherization

Workforce & Education

Name Position Location Department
Aaron Petty Case Manager Lincoln County Workforce & Education
Angela Turpen Principal Youth Advisor Corvallis Youth House Workforce & Education
Angie Richards Area Coordinator Lincoln County Workforce & Education
Armand Schoppy Teacher Corvallis Youth House Workforce & Education
Blaine Therrell Case Manager Corvallis Office Workforce & Education
Brandie Barnes Case Manager Lebanon DHS Workforce & Education
Brianna Laferla Family Advocate WorkSource Oregon, Newport Workforce & Education
Casey Johnson Principal Youth Advisor Lincoln County Workforce & Education
Carl Almond Principal Employment Advisor WorkSource Oregon, Albany Workforce & Education
Cheyanne Bartolo Case Manager Newport Office Workforce & Education
Courtney Zeek Program Assistant Corvallis Youth House Workforce & Education
Daren Richards Area Coordinator WorkSource Oregon, Albany Workforce & Education
Darleen Webster Case Manager Newport DHS Workforce & Education
David Petts Senior Crew Leader Mid-Valley Workforce & Education
Debra Edwards Senior Employment Advisor WorkSource Oregon, Lebanon Workforce & Education
Donna Seeto Teacher & Office Specialist I Career Tech Charter High School Workforce & Education
Evan Scruton Lathos Family Advocate Polk County Workforce & Education
Fred Pinsky Principal Employment Advisor WorkSource Oregon, Dallas Workforce & Education
Hayden Campos Principal Youth Advisor Polk County Workforce & Education
Heather Johnson Case Manager Lincoln County Workforce & Education
Jan Peery Math Teacher Career Tech Charter High School Workforce & Education
Jason Nelson Music Teacher Career Tech Charter High School Workforce & Education
Jennifer Ugarte Case Manager Mid-Valley Workforce & Education
Jesica Porter GED Teacher Henry Hill, Polk County Workforce & Education
Jhean Lamberto Case Manager Benton County Workforce & Education
Joan Jones Principal Youth Advisor Linn County Workforce & Education
Joshua Hjelmberg Technology Teacher Henry Hill, Polk County Workforce & Education
Joshua Stanley Program Development Analyst Mid-Valley Workforce & Education
Judith Davis Family Advocate Mid-Valley Workforce & Education
Kate Kellett Family Advocate Corvallis Office Workforce & Education
Kelly Cutsforth Area Coordinator Polk County Workforce & Education
Kelly Lee Case Manager Mid-Valley Workforce & Education
Kim King Case Manager Mid-Valley Workforce & Education
Leanna Linville Area Coordinator Mid-Valley Workforce & Education
Lisa Perelli Area Coordinator Mid-Valley Workforce & Education
Madison Tatum Program Development Analyst Mid-Valley Workforce & Education
Maggie Underwood Principal Employment Advisor WorkSource Oregon, Albany Workforce & Education
Margo Baker Principal Employment Advisor Lebanon DHS Workforce & Education
Michelle Rogers Teacher Career Tech Charter High School Workforce & Education
Nathan Porter Teacher Henry Hill, Polk County Workforce & Education
Nicholas Fisher Family Advocate Polk County Workforce & Education
Nichole Rose Youth Garden Crew Leader Henry Hill, Polk County Workforce & Education
Ramona Angell Case Manager Corvallis DHS Workforce & Education
Rebecca Bahr Education Supervisor Career Tech Charter High School Workforce & Education
Rebecca Meyers Case Manager Mid-Valley Workforce & Education
Robert Swan Area Coordinator WorkSource Oregon, Albany Workforce & Education
Sarah Goodman-Strong Case Manager Mid-Valley Workforce & Education
Sarah Louise Allen Case Manager Lincoln County Workforce & Education
Shantel Ness Case Manager Benton County Workforce & Education
Sravya Tadepalli Principal Employment Advisor Mid-Valley Workforce & Education
Tina Wolf Principal Youth Advisor WorkSource Oregon, Albany Workforce & Education
Tom Weir Senior Crew Leader Santiam Canyon Workforce & Education
Vincent Drew Senior Crew Leader Corvallis Youth Garden Workforce & Education

Administration, Finance, IT

Name Position Location Department
Alicen Billings HR Generalist Albany Office Human Resources
Bridget Sheffler Payroll Specialist Albany Office Human Resources
Deborah Peden Accounting Technician Albany Office Finance
Emely Day Executive Assistant Albany Office Administration
Iva Murphree Financial Analyst Albany Office Finance
Kathy Robertson Accounting Clerk Albany Office Finance
Kelli Prather Grant Accountant Albany Office Finance
Kelly Bilyeu Network Specialist Albany Office Information Technology
Lauren Merrill Front Office Receptionist Albany Office Administration/HR
Laurie Chaplen Data Systems Analyst Albany Office Information Technology
Randy McKay Network Specialist Corvallis Office Information Technology
Shane Melton Finance Manager Albany Office Finance
Staci Grenz Accounting Technician, Payroll Albany Office Finance
Susanne Lee Executive Assistant to the Executive Director Albany Office Administration

Not Finding Who You're Looking For?​

We’re always available to help answer your questions and get you the help you need. Fill out the form and we’ll respond as soon as possible.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.