Staff Directory

Who We Are

Our staff is focused on providing services for day-to-day survival, such as food and housing, as well as helping the community develop new skills that lead to independence through education, training, and work. Learn more about our staff today.

Executive Leadership Team

Photo Name Position Location Phone
Martha Lyon Martha Lyon Executive Director Albany Office (541) 704-7621
Pegge McGuire Pegge McGuire Acting Executive Director Albany Office (541) 704-7627
Elaine Lahey Elaine Lahey Information Technology Director Albany Office (541) 758-2763
Ryan McCambridge Ryan McCambridge Linn Benton Food Share Director Corvallis Office (541) 758-2608
Suzanne Miller Suzanne Miller Head Start Director Lincoln County Head Start (541) 418-0158

Staff Directory

Photo Name Position Location Department Phone
Aaron Petty Aaron Petty Family Advocate Newport DHS Housing (541) 257-7032
Aaron Phillips Weatherization Technician Albany Annex Weatherization
Adriana Luz Guzman Classroom Aide Newport Head Start Head Start (541) 574-7690
Alejandra Cortes Alejandra Cortes Classroom Aide Lincoln City Head Start Head Start (541) 996-3028
Amanda Ragsdale Amanda Ragsdale Head Start Family Site Coordinator Toledo Head Start Head Start (541) 336-5113
Amanda Timm Amanda Timm Lincoln County Housing Eligibility Navigator Newport Office Housing (541) 574-2280
Amy Nichols Amy Nichols Weatherization Program Assistant Albany Annex Weatherization (541) 738-0958
Andrea Lengel Andrea Lengel Program Education Manager Toledo Head Start Head Start (541) 336-5113
Angela Oleman Angela Oleman Program Assistant Toledo Head Start Head Start (541) 336-5113
Angelina Felix Angelina Felix Teaching Assistant Lincoln City Head Start Head Start (541) 996-3028
April Hein April Hein Housing Case Manager Corvallis Office Housing (541) 758-2613
Armand Schoppy Armand Schoppy Teacher Corvallis Youth Garden Workforce & Education (541) 758-2605
Athena Eisenbrandt Athena Eisenbrandt Energy Assistance, Eligibility Specialist Albany Office Utility Assistance (541) 926-7163
Brandi Barnes Brandie Barnes Family Advocate WorkSource Oregon, Lebanon Workforce & Education (541) 760-7184
Brian Courts Brian Courts Network Specialist II Albany Office Information Technology (541) 758-2765
Brock Derrick Brock Derrick Family Advocate Corvallis Youth House Housing (541) 905-3870
Brody Colgan Brody Colgan Truck Driver & Warehouse Worker Food Share Warehouse Linn Benton Food Share (541) 917-8596
Carl Almond Employment Advisor WorkSource Oregon, Albany Workforce & Education (541) 246-4919
Carrie Mills Carrie Mills Energy Assistance, Eligibility Specialist Albany & Corvallis Office Utility Assistance (541) 752-2840
Charlotte Schliske Charlotte Schliske Energy Assistance, Eligibility Clerk Albany Office Utility Asssistance (541) 926-7163
Chelsey Thurman Chelsey Thurman Youth Advisor Corvallis Youth House Housing (541) 619-5763
Colby Matsumoto Colby Matsumoto Office Specialist Albany Office (541) 928-6335
Colleen Dyrud Colleen Dyrud Agency Relations Specialist Corvallis Office (541) 758-2621
Connie Johnson Connie Johnson Energy Assistance Manager Albany Office Utility Assistance (541) 704-7647
Connor Lyons Connor Lyons Finance Operations Manager Albany Office Finance (541) 704-7622
Courtney Zeek Courtney Zeek Office Specialist II Albany Annex Weatherization (541) 758-2777
Crystal Linenko Classroom Aide Toledo Head Start Head Start (541) 336-5113
Curtis Henderson Curtis Henderson Warehouse Worker Food Share Warehouse, Tangent Linn Benton Food Share (541) 917-8598
Darrel Lowe Darrel Lowe Teaching Assistant Lincoln City Head Start Head Start (541) 996-3028
Daren Richards Daren Richards Area Coordinator WorkSource Oregon, Albany Workforce & Education (541) 223-1824
Darleen Webster Debra Webster Family Advocate & Employment Advisor Newport DHS Housing (541) 619-6583
David Petts David Petts Crew Leader Corvallis Youth House Housing (541) 760-7500
David Skeels David Skeels Weatherization Crew Leader Albany Annex Weatherization (541) 757-6686
Deanna Mattley DeAnna Mattley Benton County Housing Eligibility Navigator Corvallis Office Housing (541) 704-7625
Debi Murk Accounting Clerk Corvallis Office Finance (541) 758-2606
Debbie Clearwater Debbie Clearwater Payroll Specialist Albany Office Finance (541) 704-7652
Debra Edwards Debra Edwards Employment Advisor Lebanon Office Workforce & Education (541) 918-8896
Debra Groesbeck Debra Groesbeck Family Advocate Toledo Head Start Head Start (541) 336-5113
Dell McGee Family Advocate Lincoln City Head Start Head Start (541) 996-3028
Denise Downer Denise Downer Housing Case Manager Corvallis Office Housing (541) 758-2632
Dennis Feeney Dennis Feeney Weatherization Auditor Albany Annex Weatherization (541) 753-4861
Diana Warren Diana Warren Health & Nutrition Supervisor Newport Head Start Head Start (541) 574-7690
Dianna Heunergardt Dianna Heunergardt Housing Services Coordinator Albany Office Housing (541) 758-2610
Dina Eldridge Dina Eldridge Housing Services Manager Albany Office Housing (541) 704-7624
Donna Seeto Donna Seeto Project Instructor II Lincoln City Career Tech Charter School Workforce & Education (541) 418-0160
Edith Torrescano Edith Torrescano Family Service Site Coordinator Newport Head Start Head Start (541) 574-7690
Elise Jordan Elise Jordan Family Advocate Newport DHS Housing (541) 255-6319
Emely Day Emely Day Executive Assistant Albany Office (541) 704-7643
Emily Culbertson Emily Culbertson Family Advocate Corvallis DHS Housing (541) 760-4873
Esmeralda Hernandez Esmeralda Hernandez Teacher II & Advocate Newport Head Start Head Start (541) 574-7690
Felicia Crockett Classroom Aide Newport Head Start Head Start (541) 574-7690
Fred Pinsky Fred Pinsky Principal Employment Advisor WorkSource Oregon, Dallas Workforce & Education (541) 231-7245
German Rodriguez German Rodriguez Case Manager SSVF Albany Office Housing (541) 704-7648
Gretchen Goode Housing Advocate Albany Office Housing (541) 704-7653
Haley Emerson Haley Emerson Family Advocate Newport DHS Housing (541) 207-6429
Heidi Crane Teacher III & Advocate Newport Head Start Head Start (541) 574-7690
Ines Gomez Classroom Aide Lincoln City Head Start Head Start (541) 996-3058
Iva Murphee Iva Murphree Weatherization Finance Specialist Albany Annex Weatherization (541) 758-2627
Jacque Swinford Jacque Swinford Teacher II & Advocate Lincoln City Head Start Head Start (541) 996-3028
Jan Peery Jan Peery Math Teacher Lincoln City Career Tech Charter School Workforce & Education (541) 351-8551
Jasmine Pearson Jasmine Pearson Teaching Assistant Toledo Head Start Head Start (541) 336-5113
Jason Nelson Jason Nelson Music Teacher Lincoln City Career Tech Charter School Workforce & Education (541) 351-8551
Jenna Whittier Jenna Whittier Family Advocate Toledo & Newport Head Start Head Start (541) 336-5113 and (541) 574-7690
Jennifer Costelow Jennifer Costelow Employment Advisor WorkSource Oregon, Albany Workforce & Education (541) 704-7811
Jenny Shea Jenny Shea Teacher III & Advocate Lincoln City Head Start Head Start (541) 996-3028 x278
Jerrid Maxon Jerrid Maxon Weatherization Crew Leader Albany Annex Weatherization (541) 757-6686
Jesica Madronal GED Teacher Independence School Workforce & Education (541) 704-7820
Jessica Hurley Teacher II & Advocate Toledo Head Start Head Start (541) 336-5113
Joan Jones Joan Jones Principal Youth Advisor Albany Office Housing (541) 704-7818
Joe Collett Joe Collett Weatherization Program Manager Albany Annex Weatherization (541) 758-2782
John Mlynarczyk John Mlynarczyk Teacher Lincoln City Career Tech Charter School Workforce & Education (541) 351-8551
John Sollers John Sollers Teacher Lincoln City Career Tech Charter School Workforce & Education (541) 351-8551
Joshua Hjelmberg Joshua Hjelmberg Technology Teacher Independence School Workforce & Education (541) 704-7820
Josh Stanley Josh Stanley Family Advocate Corvallis Youth House Housing (541) 257-7029
Julie Foust Julie Foust Energy Assistance, Eligibility Specialist Newport Office Utility Assistance (541) 265-3293
Karla Garrett Karla Garrett Resource & Program Development Advisor Albany Office (541) 704-7650
Kate Rendich Office Specialist III, Weatherization Albany Annex Weatherization (541) 758-2616
Kathy Robertson Kathy Robertson Accounting Clerk Albany Office Finance (541) 704-2631
Katrina Casas Katrina Casas Case Manager, Housing Albany Office Housing (541) 704-7645
Kelly Bilyeu Kelly Bilyeu Network Specialist Albany Office Information Technology (541) 758-2779
Kelly Gould Kelly Gould Financial Analyst Albany Office Finance (541) 704-2630
Kelli Prather Grant Accountant Albany Office Finance (541) 704-7629
Krystal Emge Krystal Emge Volunteer Greeter Newport Office (541) 265-8505
Lacey Tyler Lacey Tyler Teacher Assistant Toledo Head Start Head Start (541) 336-5113
Linda Baker Linda Baker Energy Assistance, Eligibility Specialist Albany Office Utility Assistance (541) 926-7163
Lisa Fernandez Lisa Fernandez Family Advocate WorkSource Oregon, Albany Workforce & Education (541) 760-7792
Maggie Underwood Maggie Underwood Principal Employment Advisor WorkSource Oregon, Albany Workforce & Education (541) 758-2758
Margo Baker Margo Baker Senior Employment Advisor WorkSource Oregon, Lebanon Workforce & Education (541) 758-2781
Mark Peery Mark Peery Education Supervisor Lincoln City Career Tech Charter School Workforce & Education (541) 418-0160
Marta Vrell Family Service Site Coordinator Lincoln City Head Start Head Start (541) 996-3028
Martina Robinson Martina Robinson Energy Assistance, Eligibility Specialist Albany Office Utility Assistance (541) 926-7163
Melissa Thomforde Melissa Thomforde Teaching Assistant Toledo Head Start Head Start (541) 336-5113
Michelle Rogers Michelle Rogers Crew Leader Newport Office Weatherization (541) 351-5865
Michelle (Catherine) Vallajo Classroom Aide Newport Head Start Head Start (541) 574-7690
Mikalyn Martinez Mikalyn Martinez Housing Case Manager, Veterans Supportive Services Corvallis Office Housing (541) 758-2761
Milla Uriarte Milla Uriarte Office Specialist Albany Office (541) 928-6335
Mona K Hinds Mona K-Hinds Area Coordinator Independence School Workforce & Education (541) 704-7820
Morea Lloyd Morea Lloyd Principle Youth Advisor Independence School Workforce & Education (541) 704-7819
Nathan Junior Teacher Independence School Workforce & Education (541) 704-7820
Nichole Rose Nichole Rose Youth Garden Crew Leader Independence School Workforce & Education (541) 971-7408
Patricia Landa Jarrett Patricia Landa Jarrett Teaching Assistant Newport Head Start Head Start (541) 754-7690
Paul Haeder Teacher Lincoln City Career Tech Charter School Workforce & Education (541) 351-8551
Patty Schutzman Linn County Housing Eligibility Navigator Albany Office Housing (541) 704-7646
Ramona Angell Ramona Angell Family Advocate Corvallis DHS Housing (541) 207-6071
Randi Brickey Randi Brickey Family Advocate Supervisor & Mental Health & Disability Content Specialist Lincoln City Head Start Head Start (541) 996-3028
Randy McKay Randy McKay On-Call Network Specialist Corvallis Office Information Technology (541) 758-2778
Rich Shelton Rich Shelton Human Resource Operations Manager Albany Office Human Resources (541) 704-7620
Roberta Springer Roberta Springer OHA Eligibility Specialist & Housing Placement Advocate Newport Office Housing (541) 574-2288
Sarah Briggs Linn County Housing Eligibility Navigator Albany Office Housing (541) 704-7642
Sarah Jordan Sarah Jordan Budget Analyst Workforce & Education (541) 760-9245
Scott McKee Scott McKee Eligibility Specialist for SSVF Albany Office (541) 704-7638
Sean Larsen Sean Larsen Operations Manager, Workforce & Education Corvallis Youth House Housing (541) 758-2649
Sharee Cooper Sharee Cooper Operations Manager, Workforce & Education Corvallis Youth House Housing (541) 758-2633
Sharon Cox Housing Case Manager Newport Office Housing (541) 574-2281
Shawna Oleman Shawna Oleman Teacher III & Advocate Toledo Head Start Head Start (541) 336-5113
Staci Grenz Staci Grenz Accounting Technician, Payroll Albany Office Finance (541) 704-7637
Susan James Susan James Gleaning & Volunteer Programs Coordinator Corvallis Office Linn Benton Food Share (541) 758-2645
Susanne Lee Susanne Lee Executive Assistant to the Executive Director Albany Office (541) 704-7505
Tara Hipp Housing Placement Advocate Albany Office Housing (541) 704-7634
Terry Knoll Terry Knoll Program Budget Manager Albany Office (541) 704-7650
Tiffany Taylor Classroom Aide Toledo Head Start Head Start (541) 336-5113
Tim Lair Tim Lair Food Share Warehouse II Food Share Warehouse, Tangent Linn Benton Food Share (541) 917-8598
Tina Wolf Tina Wolf Principal Employment Advisor WorkSource Oregon, Albany Workforce & Education (541) 758-2631
Tom Weir Tom Weir Operations Manager Corvallis Office Linn Benton Food Share (541) 758-2609
Valerie Young Classroom Aide Lincoln City Head Start Head Start (541) 996-3028
Vincent Drew Vincent Drew Crew Leader Corvallis Youth House Housing (541) 758-2605
Yanina Flores Yanina Flores Teacher Assistant Head Start Head Start (541) 574-7690

Not Finding Who You're Looking For?​

We’re always available to help answer your questions and get you the help you need. Fill out the form and we’ll respond as soon as possible.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.